00000000 NEARCTIC
  Canada
    Browne, Jonathan
Floate, Kevin
Génier, François
Gill, Bruce
Grebennikov, Vasily
Howden, Henry
Le Tirant, Stéphane
Smith, Andrew
   

 

   
  United States
    Adams, Nancy
Aguilar-Amuchastegui, Naikoa
Bell, Karen
Benesh, Bernard
Beza, Cristian
Blatchley, Willis
Boze, Broox
Carlson, David C.
Cave, Ronald D.
Chapin, Edward A.
Clark, Daniel
Colby, Julia
Cunningham, Rich
Curoe, Dan
Davis, Alonzo C.
Dawson, Ralph
Dunlap, Joshua
Edmonds, W. David
Emlen, Doug
Evans, Arthur V.
Fall, Henry C.
Gillett, Conrad
Gillogly, Al
Gordon, Robert D.
Hawkins, Shauna
Hawks, David
Horn, George
Hovore, Frank T.
Huang, Jen-Pan
Ivie, Michael A.
Jameson, Mary Liz
Katovich, Kerry
Keller, Oliver
Klein, Michael G.
Krell, Frank-Thorsten
Kriska, Nadine L.
Lago, Paul
Larsen, Trond
La Rue, Delbert

Leach, Edwin R.
Lenczy, Rudolph
Linsley, E. Gorton
McCleve, Scott
McCollough, Erin
McPeak, Ron
Moczek, Armin P.
Moore, Matthew
Mudge, Alan
Mynhardt, Glene
Nichols, Elizabeth
Paucar Cabrera, Aura
Paulsen, Matt
Philips, Keith
Polihronakis, Maxi
Price, Dana
Ratcliffe, Brett C.
Riley, Edward G.
Ritcher, Paul
Robacker, David C.
Robinson, Mark  
Rowland, Mark
Sanderson, Milton
Skelley, Paul E.
Streit, Barney
Thomas, Don 
Vaurie, Patricia
Van Dyke, Edwin
Villatoro, Karla E.
Vulinec, Kevina
Warner, William B.
Whipple, Sean
Wilson, Edward O.
Woodruff, Robert
Young, Ronald
 
  NEOTROPICAL
  Argentina
    Martinez, Antonio
Ocampo, Federico C.
Ruiz-Manzanos, Eider

Sánchez, María Victoria
   
  Belize
    Thomas, Latha
   
  Brazil
    Alvarenga, Moacyr
Bevilaqua, Marcus
Canhedo, Virginia Luzia
Cherman, Mariana
Correa, César
Cupello, Mario
Daniel, Gimo
Ferrerira, André da Silva
Fonseca da, Claudio Ruy
Gomes, Elias Soares
Grossi, Everado J.
Grossi, Paschoal C.
Hernández, Malva
Louzada, Júlio N. C.
Mattos, Ingrid
Nunes, Rafael Vieira

Oliveira, Victor Hugo
Pacheco, Thaynara
Pereira, Francisco
Puker, Anderson
Schiffler, Gustavo
Silva da, Pedro G
Vaz-de-Mello, Fernando
   
  Chile
    Gutiérrez, Ramón
   
  Colombia
   

Amat Garcia, German
Camero, Edgar
García-Atencia, Sandy
Gasca, Héctor Jaime
Lopera, Alejandro
López-García, Margarita
Medina, Claudia
Neita, Jhon Cesar
Pardo-Locarno, Luis

Villalobos, Alfonso

   
  Costa Rica
    Kohlmann, Bert 
Solís, Angel
   
  Ecuador
    Onore, Giovanni
   
  french flag French Guiana
    Ponchel, Yannig
     
   
  Guadeloupe
    Chalumeau, Fortuné  
   
  Guatemala
    Cano, Enio
Schuster, Jack C.
   
  Mexico
    Amézquita, Sandra J.
Andresen, Ellen
Arriaga, Alfonsina
Bitar, Alberto

Cabrero-Sañudo, Francisco
Carrillo, Hortensia
Escobar, Federico
Gasca, Héctor Jaime
Gómez, Benigno
Halffter, Gonzalo

Huerta, Carmen
Moctezuma, Victor
Morón, Miguel

Ramirez, Andres
Reyes-Castillo, Pedro
Romero-López, Angel

Salomão, Renato Portela
   
  Nicaragua
    Maes, Jean-Michel
   
  Peru
    Ampudia, Christian
Estrella, Vanessa
Figueroa, Luis Alberto
Giraldo, Alfredo
 
Suriname
  Hielkema, Auke
   
  Venezuela
    Joly, Luis J.
     
     
  PALEARCTIC
  Belgium
    Alexis, Robert
Candèze, Ernest C. A.
Drumont, Alain
Frolov, Andrey
Limbourg, Pol
Miessen, Geoffrey
Preudhomme, Alfred
Shoolmeesters, Paul
   
  Czech Republic
    Beneš, Jan E.
Bezdek, Ales
Šípek, Petr
Hoffmannová, Klára
Krajcik, Milan
Král, David
Maly, Vladislav
Seidel, Matthias
Zidek, Jiri
   
Denmark
  Müller, Otto
 
  England
    Angus, Robert
Arrow, Gilbert J.

Davis, Andrew J.
Fabrizi, Silvia
Gardner, Toby
Harvey, Deborah
Hinton, Howard
Inward, Daegan
Mann, Darren J.
Mate, Jason
Slade, Eleanor
Vogler, Alfried
Wallace, Alfred
Westwood, John
   
  finland Finland
    Roslin, Tomas
   
  France
    Arnaud, Patrick
Baraud, Jacques
Boilly, Olivier
Boisduval, Jean de
Bordat, Patrice
Cambefort, Yves
Dechambre, Roger-Paul

Décobert, Olivier
Dejean, Pierre F. M. A.
Delpont, Michel
Dupuis, Fabien
Fabre, Jean-Henri  
Fairmaire, Leon
Huchet, Jean-Bernard
Keith, Denis 
Lacordaire, Jean T.
Lacroix, Marc
Latreille, Pierre André
Legrand, Jean-Philippe
Moretto, Philippe
Palisot, A. M. F. J.
Paulian, Renaud
Tauzin, Pierre-Hubert
Wailly, Philippe de  
   
  Germany
    Ahrens, Dirk
Bellmann, Axel
Erichson, Wilhelm F.
Harold, Edgar von 
Herrmann, Matthias
Hillert, Oliver
Hirschberger, Petra
Kaup, Johann Jakob

Machatschke, Johann
Moser, Julius
Ohaus, Friedrich 
Petzold, Maik  
Ringler, Miklós
Rohwedder, Dirk
Wassmer, Thomas
Zorn, Carsten
   
  Hungary
   

Ádám, László
Endrödi, Sebö
Ilniczky, Sándor
Nádai, Lázló
Rozner, István
Sár, József

   
  Italy
    Ballerio, Alberto
Bartolozzi, Luca
Bosia, Ugo
Carpaneto, Giuseppe
Dellacasa, Giovanni
Dellacasa, Marco
Dutto, Moreno
Gestro, Raffaello
Mazziotta, Adriano
Melloni, Luigi
Piattella, Emanuele  
Pittino, Riccardo
Rey, Antonio
Ricchiardi, Enrico
Rossini, Michele
Sabatinelli, Guido
Uliana, Marco
Ziani, Stefano
Zilioli, Michele
Zunino, Mario
   
  Japan
   

Hongo, Yoshihito
Johki, Yutaka
Kakizoe, Showtaro
Kawai, Shinya
Kon, Masahiro
Maruyama, Munetoshi
Masumoto, Kimio
Matsumoto, Takeshi
Nakane, Takehiko
Ochi, Teruo
Wada, Kaoru

   
  Kazakhstan
    Nikolayev, Georgy
   
  Netherlands
    Gassó, Eulàlia
Hielkema, Meindert
Krikken, Jan

Kuijten, P.
   
  People's Republic of China
    Bai, Ming
Fang, Hong
Huang, Hao
Li, Sha
Lin, Ping
Liu, Wang-Gang
Lu, Yuanyuan
Malquin, Hinggan
Qiu, Jian-Yue
Sun, Yumin
Wan, Xia
Wang, Chengbin
Xu, Hao
Zhang, Zhiliang
Zu, Zhenhua
   
  Poland
    Bunalski, Marek
Stebnicka, Zdzislawa T.
   
  Portugal
    Branco, Tristão
 
  Republic of China
    Lai, Jonathan
Li, Chun-Lin
   
  Republic of Korea
    Kim, A-Young
    Kim, Jin Ill 
   
  Russia
    Akhmetova, Lilia
Berlov, Eduard
 
Bezborodov, Vitaly
Frolov, Andrey
Mannerheim, Carl G. von
Medvedev, Sergey
Shabalin, Sergei
Zinchenko, Vadim
   
Singapore
  Kudavidanage, Enoka P.
   
 
  Spain
    Coca Abia, María Milagro
Filippini, Valentina
Galante, Eduardo
Lobo, Jorge M.
Martín-Piera, Fermín
Micó, Estefanía
Verdú, José R
   
  Sweden
    Boheman, Carl
Dalman, Johan
DeGeer, Charles
Fallén, Carl
Forshage, Mattias
Gyllenhal, Leonard
Landin, Bengt-Oloft
Paykull, Gustaf von
Schönherr, Carl

Swartz, Olof
Thomson, Carl
Thunberg, Carl
   
  Switzerland
    Sprecher, Eva
   
  Turkey
    Dindar, Kemal
Polat, Alper

Senyüz, Yakup
   
  Ukraine
    Vasko, Bogdan
     
  ETHIOPIAN
  Namibia
    Marais, Eugene
   
  South Africa
    Davis, Adrian L. V.
Deschodt, Christian
Frolov, Andrey
Harrison, James
Holm, Erik
Orozco, Jesús
Peringuey, Louis A.
Scholtz, Clarke H. 
     
  MADAGASCAN
  Madagascar
     
     
  AUSTRALIAN
 
Australia
   

Allsopp, Peter G.
Aristophanous, Marios
Bornemissza, George
Britton, Everard B.
Carne, Phillip B.
Hangay, George
Reid, Chris
Rogers, John
Matthews, Eric
Miller, Liza
Moeseneder, Chris

Storey, Ross
Tyndale-Biscoe, Marina

   
  New Zealand
    Forgie, Shaun
     
  ORIENTAL
   
  India
    Chandra, Kailash
Gupta, Devanshu
Khadakkar, Suvarna
Kolla, Sreedevi
   
  Phillipines
    Calcetas, Orlando Adona
   
  Vietnam
   

Cuong, Do Manh
Pham, Hong Thai
Quangthái, Nguyen

 
Back to short list